ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Guild - IMO 9348467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kharchenko [View profile]Title:Northern GuildAdded:Oct 12, 2017
Captured:August 21, 2016IMO:9348467Hits:93
Location:Houston, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MMSI: 636091385
Call Sign: A8MX4
Flag: Liberia
Gross Tonnage: 41835
Deadweight: 53870 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 264.2m 32.25m
Year Built: 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Guild
IMO:9348467
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091385
Callsign:A8MX4
Former name(s):
- Cap Gregory (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,835 tons
Summer DWT:53,870 tons
Length:266 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°34’20.94” N, 127°20’53.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 317° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Us Dut
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
11 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 12:00:37 UTCUs Dut
2018 June 21st, 17:00:38 UTCUs Ilm
2018 June 20th, 00:30:40 UTCUs Chs
2018 May 21st, 03:00:32 UTCShanghai Cn Yan
2018 May 18th, 22:00:05 UTCQingdao
2018 March 31st, 15:00:01 UTCQingdao
2018 March 22nd, 19:00:12 UTCPort Klang
2018 March 8th, 08:30:15 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 February 15th, 07:00:19 UTCQingdao
2018 February 6th, 11:00:38 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
Northern Guild
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
CAP GREGORY
© Michael Schindler
CAP GREGORY
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 93 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!