Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Guild - IMO 9348467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kharchenko [View profile]Title:Northern GuildAdded:Oct 12, 2017
Captured:August 21, 2016IMO:9348467Hits:93
Location:Houston, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
MMSI: 636091385
Call Sign: A8MX4
Flag: Liberia
Gross Tonnage: 41835
Deadweight: 53870 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 264.2m 32.25m
Year Built: 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Guild
Former name(s):
- Cap Gregory (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,835 tons
Summer DWT:53,870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°25’25.44” N, 100°21’38.46” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 148° (4°)
Location:Nhava Sheva
Arrival:8th Mar 2018
08:30:15 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 8th, 08:30:15 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 February 15th, 07:00:19 UTCQingdao
2018 February 6th, 11:00:38 UTCPort Klang
2018 February 4th, 08:00:24 UTCPenang
2018 January 18th, 22:30:14 UTCPort Klang
2018 January 18th, 04:00:11 UTCSin_pebg A
2017 December 26th, 11:00:29 UTCPort Klang
2017 November 28th, 05:46:43 UTCShanghai
2017 November 15th, 01:00:15 UTCPort Klang
2017 October 20th, 17:45:57 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
Northern Guild
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
© Michael Schindler
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 93 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!