Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIANNE - IMO 9422275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:LIANNEAdded:Oct 12, 2017
Captured:September 27, 2017IMO:9422275Hits:106
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
river Elbe
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Maya 2 (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,796 tons
Summer DWT:3,024 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’16.5” N, 12°39’3.96” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 57° (59°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 10:00:43 UTCKarlstad
2018 March 8th, 19:00:47 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 February 24th, 07:00:47 UTCNewport
2018 February 20th, 23:00:14 UTCSilloth
2018 February 13th, 06:00:50 UTCVierow
2018 February 7th, 22:00:33 UTCHamina
2018 February 5th, 22:00:56 UTCNaantali
2018 February 1st, 14:00:54 UTCRostok
2018 January 28th, 08:00:18 UTCFalkenberg
2018 January 18th, 14:00:33 UTCFowey
More Of This Ship
© Andreas Hoppe
© Marcus-S
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!