ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finnlandia - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:FinnlandiaAdded:Oct 12, 2017
Captured:April 20, 2015IMO:9315032Hits:11
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
on berth 43 Dublin Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’9” N, 4°22’53.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 114° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
14:15:50 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 14:15:50 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 15th, 05:00:14 UTCSouthamton
2017 October 13th, 01:00:24 UTCCork
2017 October 9th, 15:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 8th, 08:00:26 UTCSouthampton
2017 October 6th, 09:00:40 UTCCork
2017 October 2nd, 18:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 28th, 07:30:31 UTCCork
2017 September 25th, 22:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 18th, 05:00:03 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Finnlandia
© Robbie Cox
Finnlandia
© Robbie Cox
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 11 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!