ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERDOGAN SENKAYA - IMO 8857655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:ERDOGAN SENKAYAAdded:Oct 12, 2017
Captured:October 12, 2017IMO:8857655Hits:127
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.....
Vessel Identification
Name:Erdogan Senkaya
IMO:8857655
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002242
Callsign:TCAB3
Former name(s):
- Halim Hantal (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,239 tons
Summer DWT:2,429 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’48.36” N, 23°56’54.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 88° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Gpa
Arrival:18th Feb 2019
05:30:09 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 20:00:27 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 July 24th, 00:00:03 UTCFor Order
2018 July 21st, 03:00:21 UTCItchi
2018 June 12th, 01:30:32 UTCOran
2018 May 17th, 22:45:06 UTCP.marghera
2018 April 18th, 20:00:51 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 8th, 20:00:35 UTCSousse
2018 March 27th, 23:00:57 UTCGr Ele
2018 March 17th, 01:00:17 UTCKoper
2018 March 8th, 06:00:31 UTCCatania
More Of This Ship
Erdogan Senkaya
© babür halulu
Erdogan Senkaya
© babür halulu
ERDOGAN SENKAYA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!