ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR FLYER - IMO 8915433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Giwrgos Mertis [View profile]Title:STAR FLYERAdded:Oct 12, 2017
Captured:August 27, 2017IMO:8915433Hits:79
Location:Paros, Paroikia, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Paros island.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tar Flyer
IMO:8915433
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248785000
Callsign:9HA2512
Former name(s):
- Star Clipper (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,298 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°47’47.76” N, 62°59’29.76” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 168° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Gustavia
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 14:00:10 UTCGustavia
2017 December 12th, 09:00:02 UTCSan Andres
2017 December 9th, 03:00:31 UTCIsla Flamenco Anchor
2017 December 8th, 05:30:10 UTCPanama Canal Pilot
2017 December 5th, 08:00:42 UTCCartagena De Indias
2017 November 12th, 08:00:30 UTCMindelo/cape Verde
2017 November 7th, 07:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 29th, 08:00:20 UTCCartagena
2017 October 28th, 06:00:37 UTCIbiza
2017 October 27th, 07:00:01 UTCPalma De Mallorca
More Of This Ship
STAR FLYER
© Justo Prieto
STAR FLYER
© Giwrgos Mertis
STAR FLYER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 79 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!