ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Melchor - IMO 7508300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Frio MelchorAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7508300Hits:1,531
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
02.10.2004 Passing copenhagen towards baltic sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Melchor
IMO:7508300
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616772000
Callsign:D6EY8
Former name(s):
- Green Tulip (Until 2002 Feb)
- Gomba Endurance (Until 1981)
- Vastiram (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,755 tons
Summer DWT:4,238 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°20’0.87” N, 1°15’53.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 89° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Apapa
Arrival:11th Oct 2017
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
12 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 11th, 08:00:30 UTCApapa
2017 September 23rd, 20:00:56 UTCNouadhibou
2017 July 25th, 15:00:56 UTCLas Palmas
2017 June 15th, 17:00:44 UTCCotonou
2016 April 14th, 07:00:46 UTCAbidjan
2015 June 23rd, 16:00:11 UTCLas Palmas,spain
2014 June 16th, 18:00:15 UTCTo Order
2014 May 27th, 06:00:05 UTCPointe Noire
2014 January 7th, 14:00:41 UTCConakry
2013 December 17th, 06:00:18 UTCPointe Noire
More Of This Ship
VERACRUZ
© TYZEF29
VERACRUZ
© TYZEF29
Green Tulip
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!