ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CADIZ - IMO 9192612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bobjak [View profile]Title:WILSON CADIZAdded:Oct 13, 2017
Captured:October 12, 2017IMO:9192612Hits:63
Location:Ayr, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CARGO
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cadiz
IMO:9192612
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314216000
Callsign:8PSY
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sun (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,432 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’14.07” N, 18°31’8.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 335° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
02:00:04 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 04:00:58 UTCTees
2018 February 6th, 10:45:44 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 31st, 06:00:38 UTCHolla Norway
2018 January 17th, 11:00:07 UTCCeuta
2018 January 13th, 14:00:49 UTCSagunto
2018 January 4th, 05:00:03 UTCRotterdam Broekman
2018 January 3rd, 22:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 2nd, 13:30:05 UTCMoerdijk
2017 December 29th, 09:00:15 UTCSeljestokken
2017 December 21st, 09:00:27 UTCHolla
More Of This Ship
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 63 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!