ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CNP ILO - IMO 9117662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Montalvo Nez [View profile]Title:CNP ILOAdded:Oct 13, 2017
Captured:October 13, 2017IMO:9117662Hits:195
Location:Ilo, Peru
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MMSI: 760000740
Call Sign: OA4771
Flag: Peru [PE]
Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 11987
Deadweight: 14700 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 157m 23.5m
Year Built: 1995
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Cnp Ilo
IMO:9117662
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760000740
Callsign:OA4771
Former name(s):
- Jade Trader (Until 2011 Oct)
- Oocl Accord (Until 1998 Apr 14)
- Jade Trader (Until 1996 Apr 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,987 tons
Summer DWT:14,700 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°22’21.71” N, 72°11’50.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
15.7kts, 320°
Destination:
Location:Alang
Arrival:1st Nov 2019
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 September 18th, 18:00:17 UTCMatarani
2013 September 2nd, 19:00:24 UTCCallao
2013 August 29th, 16:00:35 UTCIlo
2013 August 20th, 02:00:49 UTCCallao
2013 August 18th, 01:00:00 UTCMatarani
2013 August 16th, 09:00:25 UTCIlo
2013 August 3rd, 04:00:22 UTCCallao
2013 July 29th, 06:00:08 UTCIlo
2013 July 20th, 15:00:38 UTCCallao
2013 July 17th, 09:00:45 UTCIlo
More Of This Ship
CNP Ilo
© Wil Weijsters
CNP Ilo
© Wil Weijsters
CNP ILO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!