Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA HAV - IMO 8401535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:DANICA HAVAdded:May 16, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Danica Hav in the Northsea
April 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Danica Hav
Former name(s):
- Union Arbo (Until 2001 Sep)
- Birka (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,536 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°17’32.19” N, 2°53’50.77” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 229° (134°)
Location:Liverpool Bar
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
10:30:53 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 15:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 18th, 10:30:53 UTCLiverpool Bar
2018 March 16th, 16:00:47 UTCGreenore
2018 March 10th, 18:00:40 UTCPasajes
2018 March 8th, 08:00:39 UTCMarin
2018 February 13th, 08:00:09 UTCRotterdam Road
2018 February 10th, 03:00:30 UTCGoole
2018 February 8th, 12:00:07 UTCDunkerque
2018 February 3rd, 23:00:40 UTCGoole
2018 January 31st, 12:00:16 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
© Brian Brady
© Brian Brady
Danica Hav
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 18, 2006 18:06 (12 years ago)
1984 Peters,Wewelsfleth/599
BIRKA-94, Kapt Heinrich Beutler, Travemünde, D; k.N.-94, dto, At;
Union Arbo-01, Union Transport Group Plc, Bs; Danica Hav-, PR, Havard Vaage, Bs
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!