ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dune - IMO 8867002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:DuneAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8867002Hits:570
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dune at Kalmar, Sweden
June, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Tura
IMO:8867002
Former name(s):
- Dune (Until 2013 Jun)
- Kelina (Until 2001 Jul)
- Volgo Balt 171 (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,581 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUNE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
Dune
© Vladimir Knyaz
Dune
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!