ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Euphony - IMO 8214358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:EuphonyAdded:Jan 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8214358Hits:747
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Euphony at Kalmar, Sweden
June 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:St.pauli
IMO:8214358
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236002000
Callsign:ZDFJ3
Former name(s):
- Euphony (Until 2010 Oct 18)
- Smaland (Until 2002 Aug 22)
- Anita Maria (Until 1997 Jul 23)
- Gerd Schepers (Until 1994 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,219 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°16’1.15” N, 11°5’11.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 94° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Mellos
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
07:00:36 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 07:00:36 UTCMellos
2017 December 9th, 08:00:44 UTCWismar
2017 December 6th, 15:00:42 UTCGdansk
2017 December 2nd, 16:00:10 UTCVentspils
2017 November 29th, 15:00:49 UTCLubeck
2017 November 26th, 19:00:38 UTCEydehavn
2017 November 25th, 03:00:56 UTCKoge
2017 November 22nd, 09:00:59 UTCHolmestrand Pec.7082
2017 November 21st, 10:40:40 UTCVarberg
2017 November 20th, 02:00:37 UTCSarpsborg
More Of This Ship
ST. PAULI
© seaweasel
ST PAULI
© stara zientara
St. PAULI
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!