ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDT PROTEA - IMO 9019107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:EDT PROTEAAdded:Oct 16, 2017
Captured:July 06, 2017IMO:9019107Hits:137
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
L: 91,20m / B: 14,00m / D: 6,83m / GT: 3746 / DWT: 2091 / Built: 1991, Flekkefjord Slip & Markinfabrikk AS, Yard No. 148 / Call: P3KR9 / Flag, Port: Cyprus, Limassol / Former Names:-->2002 GECO SAPPHIRE
Vessel Identification
Name:Edt Protea
IMO:9019107
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209255000
Callsign:P3KR9
Former name(s):
- Geco Sapphire (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,793 tons
Summer DWT:1,274 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’40.21” N, 6°56’19.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 18:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 18:00:49 UTCEemshaven
2018 July 28th, 01:00:02 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 11th, 11:00:46 UTCAbroath
2018 July 11th, 07:00:12 UTCAbroath Offshore
2018 July 10th, 00:00:24 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:23 UTCOffshore
2018 June 28th, 20:00:19 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 25th, 22:00:29 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 June 19th, 20:00:02 UTCTees
More Of This Ship
EDT Protea
© Frits Olinga
EDT PROTEA
© Ulf Kornfeld
EDT PROTEA
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!