ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL RAUMA - IMO 9462794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:OOCL RAUMAAdded:Oct 16, 2017
Captured:August 20, 2017IMO:9462794Hits:107
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
L: 168,11m / B: 26,80m / D: 9,60m / GT: 17488 / DWT: 17892 / TEU: 1425 / Built: 2009, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH&Co, Yard No. 1294, Type 178 / Call: PBWS / Flag, Port: Netherlands, Harlingen / Former Names:-->2012 ELYSEE
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Rauma
IMO:9462794
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246650000
Callsign:PBWS
Former name(s):
- Elysee (Until 2012 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,892 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’35.49” N, 18°30’25.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 161° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 September 5th, 06:00:44 UTCStockholm
2018 September 4th, 06:00:05 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 1st, 12:00:57 UTCHamburg
2018 August 28th, 12:00:29 UTCGdynia
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:36 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 20th, 20:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 August 18th, 12:00:30 UTCStockholm
2018 August 16th, 06:00:46 UTCGavle
2018 August 15th, 03:00:15 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
OOCL RAUMA
© Malte Classens
OOCL RAUMA
© Malte Classens
OOCL RAUMA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!