ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSANNE A - IMO 9099183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:SUSANNE AAdded:Oct 16, 2017
Captured:August 20, 2017IMO:9099183Hits:92
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Floating Sheerlegs and Crane Barges/Crane Pontoons
Description:
L: 54,00m / B: 11,72m / D: 2,37m / GT: 348 / DWT: 200 / Built: 1969, Kalmar Varv AB, Yard No. 426 / Call: OZBE2 / Flag, Port: Denmark, Horsens / Former Names:-->1992 FARJA 61/279 -->1997 FELICIA -->2008 SCHMARL
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne A
IMO:9099183
MMSI:219012073
Callsign:OZBE2
Former name(s):
- Schmarl (Until 2008 Jan)
- Felicia (Until 1997 Jan)
- Farja 61/279 (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:348 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’42.22” N, 3°41’58.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 350° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Rov Ops-200m
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
17:00:56 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 09:30:27 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 27th, 21:45:35 UTCDuerloo Fairway
2018 August 26th, 09:30:39 UTCVlissingen (inner)
2018 August 25th, 11:30:56 UTCBinnehaven
2018 August 24th, 12:00:36 UTCSloehaven Vds
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:10 UTCHonte Buoy 9
2018 August 18th, 10:30:52 UTC1nm W Of W10
2018 August 17th, 14:30:01 UTCDeurloo
2018 August 15th, 05:45:04 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 13th, 10:00:30 UTCSchaar Van Spijkerpl
More Of This Ship
SUSANNE A
© Malte Classens
SUSANNE A
© Malte Classens
SUSANNE A
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!