ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIVRE G - IMO 8650904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:VIVRE GAdded:Oct 16, 2017
Captured:August 27, 2017IMO:8650904Hits:96
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
L: 41,97m / B: 8,10m / D: 2,22m / GT: 328 / Built: 2004, Cantieri Navale di Ortona / Call: HO9384 / Flag, Port: Panama, Panama City / Former Names:-->2011 DOMENICA PAPPALARDO
Vessel Identification
Name:Vivre G
IMO:8650904
MMSI:373250000
Callsign:HO9384
Former name(s):
- Domenico Pappalardo (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:328 tons
Length:20 m
Beam:5 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’19.8” N, 14°6’4.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 3° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Guard Arkona Park
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
00:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 00:00:36 UTCGuard Arkona Park
2018 January 31st, 14:40:23 UTCGdynia
2017 November 22nd, 07:00:04 UTCGdynia
2017 August 28th, 08:00:27 UTCSassnitz
2017 August 6th, 13:00:02 UTCIjmuiden
2017 January 20th, 08:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2011 December 28th, 15:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2011 December 11th, 15:00:14 UTCSchev
More Of This Ship
Vivre G
© fabianv
VIVRE G
© Andreas Hoppe
VIVRE G
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 96 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!