ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICEBEAM - IMO 7638416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:ICEBEAMAdded:Oct 16, 2017
Captured:August 27, 2017IMO:7638416Hits:119
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
L: 40,17m / B: 9,31m / D: 3,74m / GT: 473 / DWT: 386 / Built: 1978, Skaalurens Skibsbyggeri, Yard No. 228 / Call: SFKH / Flag, Port: Sweden, Gothenburg / Former Names:-->1990 BREMNES -->2009 SAEFARI
Vessel Identification
Name:Icebeam
IMO:7638416
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266313000
Callsign:SFKH
Former name(s):
- Saefari (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Bremnes (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:473 tons
Summer DWT:386 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°4’55.96” N, 14°23’45.73” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 120° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Keep Clear 1.0nm
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:00:18 UTCSurvey Site
2018 September 2nd, 09:00:03 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 August 31st, 13:00:51 UTCGdynia
2018 August 30th, 09:30:59 UTCGdynia Sea Trial
2018 August 20th, 08:00:34 UTCGdynia
2018 August 14th, 20:00:23 UTCSurvey Site
2018 August 8th, 09:30:11 UTCKoege
2018 August 6th, 12:00:25 UTCSurvey Site
2018 August 5th, 22:00:36 UTCKoege
2018 August 1st, 22:00:52 UTCSurvey Site
More Of This Ship
MINTAKA I
© stara zientara
MINTAKA I
© stara zientara
Icebeam
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!