ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW GALLANT - IMO 9403786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MattyBoy [View profile]Title:BOW GALLANTAdded:Oct 17, 2017
Captured:July 07, 2017IMO:9403786Hits:99
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Gallant
IMO:9403786
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257904000
Callsign:LAPV7
Former name(s):
- Gas Sumbawa (Until 2012 Aug 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,126 tons
Summer DWT:10,282 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’18.36” N, 9°54’5.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 349° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Altamira
Arrival:5th Feb 2019
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 01:00:13 UTCMx Atm
2018 September 6th, 18:15:13 UTCPt Sie
2018 September 1st, 13:00:26 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 12th, 15:00:12 UTCWaandelaar Anchorage
2018 August 11th, 08:00:04 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 9th, 15:30:13 UTCFr Pje
2018 July 24th, 18:00:05 UTCWesthinder Anch
2018 July 21st, 20:30:00 UTCNl Tnz
2018 July 12th, 19:00:57 UTCFi Skv
2018 July 7th, 18:00:05 UTCDk Ska
More Of This Ship
BOW GALLANT
© Marcus-S
Bow Gallant
© Tobias Langer
BOW GALLANT
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 99 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!