ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Lion - IMO 9296248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Ocean LionAdded:Oct 18, 2017
Captured:April 22, 2016IMO:9296248Hits:474
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ocean Lion at Singapore
April 2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lion
IMO:9296248
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014514
Callsign:A8UK7
Former name(s):
- Ocean Lyra (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,877 tons
Summer DWT:75,656 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°48’49.2” N, 4°11’8.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 0° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:21st Sep 2021
03:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:11 UTCPuerto_drummond
2018 April 19th, 06:00:06 UTCLas_palmas
2018 January 22nd, 08:30:07 UTCBr_rio
2017 December 19th, 10:00:04 UTCNew_york
2017 November 30th, 15:30:10 UTCLas_ventanas Pilot S
2017 November 17th, 22:00:08 UTCLas_ventanas
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:05 UTCCristobalpanamacanal
2017 November 1st, 04:55:05 UTCPuerto_bolivar
2017 October 14th, 09:30:09 UTCDunkirk,france
2017 September 22nd, 02:00:11 UTCUst Luga,russia
More Of This Ship
OCEAN LION
© csaba
OCEAN LION
© csaba
OCEAN LION
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!