ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PRINCESS - IMO 9150913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:SEA PRINCESSAdded:Oct 20, 2017
Captured:September 19, 2017IMO:9150913Hits:262
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Sea Princess (at the end of a rainbow) berthed in Fremantle Harbour Western Australia on Tuesday the 19th of September 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Princess
IMO:9150913
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310465000
Callsign:ZCBU3
Former name(s):
- Adonia (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sea Princess (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,293 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°42’23.76” S, 153°10’40.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 23° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Komodo Island
Arrival:22nd May 2019
21:45:37 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 11:45:39 UTCKey West
2018 August 19th, 11:15:06 UTCMiami
2018 August 17th, 10:15:46 UTCCharleston
2018 August 14th, 03:10:48 UTCNew York
2018 August 8th, 11:00:51 UTCSaguenay
2018 August 6th, 08:50:50 UTCCorner Brook
2018 July 30th, 07:45:10 UTCReykjavik
2018 July 27th, 05:10:48 UTCCobh
2018 July 25th, 03:30:24 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 22nd, 10:20:07 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
SEA PRINCESS
© GERALDINE
SEA PRINCESS
© remraf
SEA PRINCESS
© Keith Goldie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Kent on Oct 22, 2017 02:32 (1 year ago)
Thanks Cedric!
Cedric Hacke on Oct 21, 2017 13:46 (1 year ago)
Superb shot with the rainbox John!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!