ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hohebank - IMO 7720439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:HohebankAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7720439Hits:680
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hohebank at Kalmar, Sweden
June 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Barla
IMO:7720439
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667989000
Callsign:9LD2290
Former name(s):
- Hohebank (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,687 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’2.97” N, 28°59’43.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 0° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Bartin
Arrival:24th Jan 2017
22:00:38 UTC
Last update:
29 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 24th, 22:00:38 UTCBartin
2016 December 30th, 20:00:24 UTCKartal
2016 November 8th, 08:00:14 UTCBartin
2015 October 10th, 20:30:59 UTCAmbarli
2015 July 26th, 20:00:41 UTCSochi
2015 July 20th, 12:00:46 UTCIzmir
2015 June 14th, 15:00:00 UTCSochi
2015 March 23rd, 23:00:14 UTCIzmit
2015 January 26th, 19:00:09 UTCHereke Kroman
2014 July 12th, 17:00:04 UTCHereke Izmit
More Of This Ship
barla
© babür halulu
Barla
© Gerolf Drebes
Hohebank
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!