ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAX VENTURE - IMO 9356658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:MAX VENTUREAdded:Oct 21, 2017
Captured:October 21, 2017IMO:9356658Hits:114
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 9HA4066
MMSI : 249038000
Gross tonnage : 10.609, DWT : 12.244
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 146,40 x 22,60 x 8,25 m
TEU : 1.022, Reefer points : 314
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 12.889, Kw.: 9.480, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Anadolu Deniz Insaat Kizaklari San. ve Tic. Ltd. Sti. - Tuzla (TUR). Yard No. 207
Name of ship : MAX VENTURE, 2016/04.
Former names : Reecon Eagle, 2011/04. Nirint Eagle, 2010/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reecon Eagle
IMO:9356658
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091543
Callsign:A8PG5
Former name(s):
- Nirint Eagle (Until 2011 Apr)
- Reecon Eagle (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,609 tons
Summer DWT:12,244 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’44.52” N, 16°25’9.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 214° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Sikop-hrrjk
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
18:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 10:30:59 UTCSikop>hrrjk
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:37 UTCItcta/itvce
2018 August 5th, 23:00:59 UTCHrrjk>mtmar
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:57 UTCItvce/sikop
2018 July 30th, 19:00:57 UTCItcta>itvce
2018 July 21st, 22:00:49 UTCRavenna/split
2018 July 14th, 20:00:58 UTCHrrjk>mtmar
2018 July 9th, 23:00:59 UTCItvce>sikop
2018 July 7th, 16:00:59 UTCItcta>itvce
2018 July 1st, 06:00:01 UTCHrple>mtmar
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC MONACO
© Emmanuel.L
ATLANTIC MONACO
© Emmanuel.L
ATLANTIC MONACO
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!