ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9437050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Netty [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Oct 21, 2017
Captured:October 21, 2017IMO:9437050Hits:1,599
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Recife
IMO:9437050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091922
Callsign:A8UO3
Former name(s):
- Mederie (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,726 tons
Summer DWT:65,741 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’52.32” N, 104°1’59.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 83° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebga
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
09:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 11:00:52 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:48 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 20th, 10:00:25 UTCCartagena
2018 June 7th, 03:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 5th, 05:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 30th, 01:00:20 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 10th, 12:00:34 UTCBalboa
2018 May 2nd, 21:00:39 UTCLong Beach
2018 April 30th, 21:00:24 UTCOakland
2018 April 25th, 17:00:03 UTCTacoma
More Of This Ship
Barbara
© Rico Voss
BARBARA
© rbelesky
BARBARA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (10)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Ted on Oct 23, 2017 00:02 (1 year ago)
@ Davidships,on those anchorages I bunkered also already before
Krispen Atkinson on Oct 22, 2017 22:00 (1 year ago)
She's most likely going to sit east of the Lizard Point, south of Falmouth (outside port limits) which has been a busy anchorage during the year with ships waiting for orders.

Krispen
Bob Scott on Oct 22, 2017 19:53 (1 year ago)
Vlissingen call most likely for bunkers
davidships on Oct 22, 2017 19:36 (1 year ago)
Empty and heading for Falmouth. Too big for drydocking there, I think, but perhaps other work or end-of-charter surveys?

I wonder what the call on the Scheldt was about - arrived from Bremen, just went a little way above Flushing East and anchored for 12 hours
Netty on Oct 22, 2017 17:18 (1 year ago)
Thanks all for your nice comment!...@Paul,it was very windy
Koos Biesheuvel on Oct 22, 2017 09:03 (1 year ago)
Excellent picture Netty !
Brett Bachmann on Oct 22, 2017 08:35 (1 year ago)
Nice one @Netty, Brett.
Paul Finnigan on Oct 22, 2017 04:35 (1 year ago)
Nice shot, it looks cold and very windy as well.
Hannes van Rijn on Oct 22, 2017 04:12 (1 year ago)
Big like !!!!
FransKerkhof on Oct 21, 2017 20:27 (1 year ago)
Great shot ! Netty
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!