ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIN OSPREY - IMO 9543316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:NAVIN OSPREYAdded:Oct 22, 2017
Captured:October 22, 2017IMO:9543316Hits:157
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V7LV3
MMSI : 538090485
Gross tonnage : 5.087, DWT : 7.390
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Marshall Islands 🇲🇭
Dimensions : 112,80 x 17,20 x 6,90 m
Grain : 9.394 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : Daihatsu 8DKM-28 _ Bhp.: 3.399, Kw.: 2.500, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Universe Shipbuilding (Yangzhou) Co Ltd - Yizheng JS (CHN). Yard No. 06-007
Name of ship : NAVIN OSPREY, 2015/05.
Former names : Universe 7, 2009/04. Onego Seleina, 2009/04. Seleina, 2011/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seleina
IMO:9543316
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249676000
Callsign:9HXK9
Former name(s):
- Onego Seleina (Until 2011 May)
- Universe 7 (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,087 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°29’10.86” N, 26°55’31.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 68° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Ittoa
Arrival:23rd May 2018
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 23rd, 15:00:04 UTCIttoa
2018 May 2nd, 16:55:58 UTCTorre-italy
2018 May 2nd, 16:55:34 UTCPlszz
2018 April 25th, 01:10:54 UTCBe Gne
2018 April 22nd, 22:30:20 UTCBe Gne
2018 April 3rd, 04:00:55 UTCUa Dnb
2018 March 24th, 04:00:27 UTCSitia Greece
2018 March 17th, 15:45:24 UTCIl Ash
2018 March 12th, 13:00:04 UTCIt Toa
2018 March 12th, 09:30:35 UTCGr Ele
More Of This Ship
Navin Osprey
© Frits Olinga
Navin Osprey
© Frits Olinga
NAVIN OSPREY
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!