ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICOLA - IMO 9179567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.M.DOMINGUEZ [View profile]Title:NICOLAAdded:Oct 23, 2017
Captured:September 19, 2017IMO:9179567Hits:150
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MARSEILLES PORT
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicola
IMO:9179567
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010851
Callsign:V2BV2
Former name(s):
- Sinar Medan (Until 2002 Jul)
- Nicola (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,068 tons
Summer DWT:10,998 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’17.8” N, 14°52’12.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 54° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
13:00:03 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 03:00:40 UTCSkikda
2018 August 30th, 23:00:39 UTCGenoa
2018 August 29th, 05:00:19 UTCLa Spezia
2017 December 28th, 11:00:24 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:28 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 November 2nd, 17:00:31 UTCDzaae
2017 September 20th, 11:00:50 UTCItliv
2017 September 7th, 05:00:41 UTCItgoa
2017 September 4th, 12:00:53 UTCItspe
2017 August 30th, 08:00:32 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
NICOLA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
NICOLA
© Emmanuel.L
NICOLA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!