ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIA - IMO 5262835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trenor [View profile]Title:OLYMPIAAdded:Oct 23, 2017
Captured:IMO:5262835Hits:429
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Liberian passenger liner Olympia built in 1953 at Glasgow by A. Stephen & Sons Ltd. Seen at Barcelona in 1958.
Vessel Identification
Name:Regal Empress
IMO:5262835
Former name(s):
- Caribe 1 (Until 1993 May)
- Olympia (Until 1982)
- Caribe (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:21,909 tons
Summer DWT:7,860 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLYMPIA
© DDGHANSA
REGAL EMPRESS
© Peter M P
REGAL EMPRESS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!