ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS IDEEFIKS - IMO 9252046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:IVS IDEEFIKSAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252046Hits:655
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Weser on 09.07.2002.

IMO Added 9252046
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Goldenstar
IMO:9252046
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209827000
Callsign:P3UT9
Former name(s):
- Ivs Ideefiks (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ideefiks (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,963 tons
Summer DWT:28,382 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Goldenstar
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
GOLDENSTAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GOLDENSTAR
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!