ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA-17 - IMO 7614666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:LADOGA-17Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614666Hits:628
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ladoga-17 at Kalmar, Sweden
June 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda
IMO:7614666
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182504
Callsign:ERYD
Former name(s):
- Lotta (Until 2015 Feb)
- Glory (Until 2011 Aug)
- Ladoga 17 (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,590 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’39.54” N, 30°23’54.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 269° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Leros
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 18:00:42 UTCLeros
2017 June 3rd, 12:00:58 UTCLeros
2017 May 29th, 20:00:40 UTCAncona
2017 May 19th, 20:00:33 UTCPortsaid
2017 May 13th, 10:28:44 UTCBeirtu
2017 May 12th, 05:00:46 UTCSaida
2017 April 29th, 03:00:33 UTCLimassol
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:35 UTCKavala
2017 April 18th, 15:00:38 UTCLimassol
2017 April 2nd, 23:00:16 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
ANDROMEDA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ANDROMEDA
© Norbert Bourhis
ANDROMEDA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!