ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STATENDAM - IMO 5339212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:STATENDAMAdded:Oct 25, 2017
Captured:July 01, 1981IMO:5339212Hits:679
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
HAL's 'Statendam' (IV, IMO 5339212) berthed @ Ballantyne Pier, Vancouver, Canada - 1981 [ Mr DOT]
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Harmony
IMO:5339212
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 1986)
- Statendam (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,254 tons
Summer DWT:6,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STATENDAM
© Chris Howell
STATENDAM
© Chris Howell
STATENDAM
© Mr. DOT
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dennis J. Dubinsky on Oct 27, 2017 15:04 (1 year ago)
What a beauty.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!