ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISE - IMO 9317913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Fernandez [View profile]Title:ELISEAdded:Oct 25, 2017
Captured:October 25, 2017IMO:9317913Hits:287
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Serena P V6
IMO:9317913
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091082
Callsign:A8JF3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Drummond (Until 2014 Apr 15)
- Serena P (Until 2006 May 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,481 tons
Summer DWT:54,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’6.29” N, 103°24’47.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 285° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Ctg
Arrival:2nd Apr 2019
11:00:47 UTC
Last update:
11 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ELISE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ELISE
© martin klingsick
ANL WALWA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!