ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tharkey - IMO 9523483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:TharkeyAdded:Oct 26, 2017
Captured:October 26, 2017IMO:9523483Hits:285
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Novorossiysk
26.10.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Cedar 6
IMO:9523483
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014714
Callsign:A8WC3
Former name(s):
- Newlead Tomi (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,753 tons
Summer DWT:79,224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’4.6” N, 103°19’22.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 310° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Au Ntl>tw Hun
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 15:00:38 UTCRbct
2017 November 30th, 12:00:39 UTCIstanbul
2017 October 23rd, 01:00:33 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 14th, 06:00:32 UTCSuez Egypt
2017 September 6th, 18:00:10 UTCGibralter
2017 June 26th, 02:00:29 UTCMu Plu
2017 June 3rd, 05:00:41 UTCSing Est Pbg C
2017 April 4th, 11:00:46 UTCJingtang
2017 April 4th, 11:00:33 UTCG
2017 March 14th, 15:30:52 UTCSgsin E Johor Strait
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!