ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lark - IMO 7525621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:LarkAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525621Hits:694
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lark at Kalmar, Sweden
September 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Lark
IMO:7525621
Former name(s):
- Hoogen (Until 1994 Apr)
- Aland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:2,463 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aland
© pieter melissen
ALAND II
© PWR
Aland
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!