ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARYLAKI - IMO 8110100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MARYLAKIAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8110100Hits:748
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Nordenham, upstream river Weser on 09.07.2002.

IMO Added 8110100
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bravery
IMO:8110100
Former name(s):
- Jag Radha (Until 2005 Nov)
- Marylaki (Until 2004 May)
- Prosperus (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,118 tons
Summer DWT:35,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROSPERUS
© bs1mrc
Marylaki
© Pilot Frans
MARYLAKI
© Holger Jaschob
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!