ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONA - IMO 8611013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:LEONAAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611013Hits:649
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leona at Kalmar, Sweden
July 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Lene D
IMO:8611013
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305661000
Callsign:V2FF6
Former name(s):
- Leona (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Scot Carrier (Until 1994 Jun 06)
- Leone (Until 1987 Jan 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,593 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’27.94” N, 14°24’24.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 322° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Stettin
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
02:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 18:00:31 UTCStralsund
2018 February 14th, 11:00:42 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 February 10th, 09:00:50 UTCKarlshamn
2018 February 8th, 09:00:22 UTCFaxe Lad
2018 February 7th, 03:00:52 UTCNorresundby
2018 February 4th, 10:00:39 UTCLiepaja
2018 February 1st, 06:00:46 UTCLandskrona
2018 January 30th, 06:00:04 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 January 28th, 06:00:19 UTCKolding
2018 January 21st, 15:00:07 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
LENE D
© stara zientara
LENE D
© stara zientara
Lene D
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!