ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINITO - IMO 8918485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:LINITOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918485Hits:1,072
Location:Muuga-Port Of Tallinn, Estonia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Linito at Muuga, Estonia
March 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Stadt
IMO:8918485
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256312000
Callsign:9HQW8
Former name(s):
- Linito (Until 2006 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:6,463 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’29.68” N, 9°54’48.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 166° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 14:00:08 UTCStockholm
2018 January 25th, 18:00:17 UTCSagunto
2018 January 17th, 02:30:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 13th, 18:30:38 UTCGhent
2018 January 6th, 07:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 4th, 06:00:16 UTCSfax
2017 November 29th, 14:00:05 UTCAliaga
2017 November 17th, 12:00:06 UTCFos
2017 November 10th, 07:00:04 UTCSavona
2017 October 29th, 12:00:04 UTCThisvi
More Of This Ship
WILSON STADT
© har
WILSON STADT
© Stan Laundon
WILSON STADT
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!