ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP JOY - IMO 9349174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP JOYAdded:Oct 28, 2017
Captured:October 28, 2017IMO:9349174Hits:129
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 9HA4180
MMSI : 249272000
Gross tonnage : 10.968, DWT : 12.612
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 140,55 x 22,80 x 8,70 m
TEU : 925, Reefer points : 200
Main engine : MAN B&W 8L 48/60 _ Bhp.: 12.110, Kw.: 9.600, Service speed : 12,00 Kn
Shipbuilder : NAVAL GIJON - GIJON, SPAIN (SPA). Yard No. 700
Name of ship : CONTSHIP JOY, 2017/05.
Former names : Taipan, 2009/01,Dp Legacy, 2015/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Taipan
IMO:9349174
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:636092056
Callsign:5BEW4
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:12,611 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’11.27” N, 13°43’54.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:19th Apr 2019
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:30:18 UTCDurres
2018 September 7th, 04:00:12 UTCKoper
2018 September 5th, 18:00:18 UTCVenezia
2018 August 16th, 04:00:31 UTCRijeka
2018 August 15th, 04:00:20 UTCKoper
2018 August 14th, 04:00:22 UTCVenezia
2018 August 11th, 23:00:57 UTCCatania
2018 July 31st, 02:00:07 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 27th, 16:00:38 UTCKoper
2018 July 26th, 04:00:10 UTCVenezia
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP JOY
© Godra
CONTSHIP JOY
© Sinisa Aljinovic
CONTSHIP JOY
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!