ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITHACA - IMO 5398969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trenor [View profile]Title:ITHACAAdded:Oct 29, 2017
Captured:IMO:5398969Hits:330
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Greek cruise ship "Ithaca" ex "Amélia de Mello" 72 ex "Zion" 66, during a call at Santa Cruz de Tenerife in 1975. She had been built in 1956 at Hamburg by Deutsche Werft A.G.
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaw
IMO:5398969
Former name(s):
- Dolphin Iv (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:12,091 tons
Summer DWT:4,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOLPHIN IV
© simonwp
DOLPHIN IV
© simonwp
ITHACA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!