ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO BLACKWATER - IMO 9216987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:RIO BLACKWATERAdded:Oct 30, 2017
Captured:October 29, 2017IMO:9216987Hits:248
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Express
IMO:9216987
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090915
Callsign:A8HL4
Former name(s):
- Rio Blackwater (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Msc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Aug 03)
- Cscl Shanghai (Until 2008 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’58.74” N, 0°10’50.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 314° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:9th Feb 2019
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 06:30:28 UTCDeham
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:35 UTCDebrv
2018 August 20th, 17:00:11 UTCGblgp
2018 August 18th, 02:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 30th, 20:00:57 UTCUsmsy
2018 July 28th, 10:00:00 UTCUshou
2018 July 25th, 11:30:45 UTCMxatm
2018 July 23rd, 12:30:26 UTCMxver
2018 July 10th, 16:00:50 UTCFrleh
2018 July 8th, 02:30:47 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
RIO BLACKWATER
© Marcus-S
RIO BLACKWATER
© Jens Boldt
RIO BLACKWATER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!