ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIADNE - IMO 5023629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trenor [View profile]Title:ARIADNEAdded:Oct 30, 2017
Captured:IMO:5023629Hits:349
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
German cruise ship "Ariadne" ex "Patricia" 57, seen at Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands in November, 18th 1958. Built 1951 at Newcastle by Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson. Behind her the P&O "Iberia".
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress 65
IMO:5023629
Former name(s):
- Empress Katerina (Until 1997 Nov)
- Bon Vivant (Until 1978)
- Empress (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,542 tons
Summer DWT:1,146 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIADNE
© Schovfinn
ARIANE
© Emmanuel.L
ARIANE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!