Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABINA - IMO 7806893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SABINAAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Romanian bulker berthed in BrunsbŁttel in the Kiel Canal on 18.07.2003. Former name is TIRGU SECUIESC.

IMO Added 7806893
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bana K
Former name(s):
- Celmera 1 (Until 2012 Aug)
- Sinjar (Until 2005 Dec)
- Celmera 1 (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sabina (Until 2005 May)
- Tirgu Secuiesc (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,055 tons
Summer DWT:18,295 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Celmera 1
© Wil Weijsters
Celmera I
© Wil Weijsters
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!