ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALININGRAD - IMO 7030822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:KALININGRADAdded:Nov 01, 2017
Captured:October 31, 2017IMO:7030822Hits:946
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
31/10/2017, under demolition at Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain.

"Kaspiy" type fish freezer and fish processing vessel.
Finally being dismantled by Logiscrap S.A., after circa 10 years of abandonment.

Built in 1970 by Mathias-Thesen, Wismar, Germany (161)
1,058 g.t. and 593 dwt., as:
'Radvilishkis' to 2000 &
'Kaliningrad' since.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaliningrad
IMO:7030822
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273459160
Callsign:UHWX
Former name(s):
- Radviliskis (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,191 tons
Summer DWT:603 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RADVILISHKIS
© Gena Anfimov
KALININGRAD
© Gena Anfimov
RADVILISHKIS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Nov 02, 2017 14:58 (1 year ago)
Gracias seņor V.
Las Palmas port is slowly losing it's long-term residents, which on the one hand enhances the port's development, but on the other, it's losing some characters along the way.
Saludos, Rick
ventuari on Nov 02, 2017 14:26 (1 year ago)
Hi Rick. Nice and interesting shot. Congratulations my friend.
MBregards.
ventuari
Patalavaca on Nov 02, 2017 13:46 (1 year ago)
You're welcome Jury, a long life but an inevitable ending.
Regards, Rick
Jury Gusev on Nov 02, 2017 08:02 (1 year ago)
The sad end of a long life.
Thank you for picture of last day.
Brgds Gusev
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!