ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONA - IMO 9243875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:NONAAdded:Oct 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243875Hits:849
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nona at Kalmar, Sweden
May 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nona
IMO:9243875
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244998000
Callsign:PBGO
Former name(s):
- Nona (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’22.13” N, 12°23’27.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 57° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Sesli
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
10:00:44 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 10:00:44 UTCSesli
2017 November 15th, 21:00:03 UTCNl Ams
2017 November 14th, 18:00:19 UTCNl Sci
2017 November 8th, 14:00:43 UTCSesli_0002
2017 November 6th, 14:00:54 UTCNok
2017 November 4th, 08:00:45 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 2nd, 01:00:05 UTCLe Legue
2017 October 22nd, 15:00:29 UTCSlite
2017 October 18th, 21:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 18th, 01:00:11 UTCSchiedam
More Of This Ship
Lady Nona
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Lady Nona
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Lady Nona
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!