ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEBELAND - IMO 5358189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:THEBELANDAdded:Nov 01, 2017
Captured:July 12, 1972IMO:5358189Hits:854
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Thebeland in July 1972 shortly after her transfer her registry from Swedish to British.Photo by the late John Low from my collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanja
IMO:5358189
Former name(s):
- Thebeland (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,417 tons
Summer DWT:8,611 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCHLOSS TARASP
© Andreas Hoppe
THEBELAND
© OlliFoolish
Tatrina
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dennis J. Dubinsky on Nov 15, 2017 02:17 (1 year ago)
Nice shot Rene
Dennis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!