Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nord Transporter - IMO 7524005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Nord TransporterAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Nord Transporter at Kalmar, Sweden
May 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveta Kseniya
Former name(s):
- Sea Transporter (Until 2008 Aug)
- Nord Transporter (Until 2004 Aug)
- Safe Transporter (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:937 tons
Summer DWT:1,270 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nord Transporter
© simonwp
Nord Transporter
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!