ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordanvind - IMO 5254981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:NordanvindAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5254981Hits:860
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nordanvind at Stockholm, Sweden
January 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordanvind
IMO:5254981
Callsign:SFWP
Former name(s):
- Trollo (Until 1956)
- Kajava (Until 1951)
- Haparanda (Until 1950)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:207 tons
Summer DWT:254 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1894
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordanvind
© foggy
Nordanvind
© foggy
Nordanvind
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!