ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulf Stream - IMO 8415689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:babür halulu [View profile]Title:Gulf StreamAdded:Nov 03, 2017
Captured:November 03, 2017IMO:8415689Hits:461
Location:Bartin, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
port of Bartin/Babür HALULU(port security officer)ISPS Code.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Stream
IMO:8415689
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341797000
Callsign:V4SD2
Former name(s):
- Sjors (Until 2013 Mar)
- Larch (Until 2012 Nov)
- Joiner (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ruth W (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,119 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’13.39” N, 28°54’6.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 336° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Guluk
Arrival:13th Oct 2021
13:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 17:00:25 UTCLy Ben
2018 August 14th, 14:00:45 UTCKoper
2018 August 4th, 08:00:41 UTCSousse
2018 July 13th, 22:00:09 UTCMt Mar
2018 May 31st, 12:00:20 UTCMisratah
2018 May 13th, 19:00:17 UTCMisratah
2018 May 5th, 23:30:02 UTCKoper
2018 May 1st, 06:00:56 UTCDurres
2018 April 21st, 13:00:15 UTCTuapse
2018 April 11th, 16:00:27 UTCDiler

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
GULF STREAM
© Emmanuel.L
GULF STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
Gulf Stream
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!