ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Otello Manship - IMO 8316481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Otello ManshipAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8316481Hits:1,081
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Otello Manship anchored off Vancouver, BC. Canada
August 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Arfianie
IMO:8316481
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016272
Callsign:PMMJ
Former name(s):
- Otello Manship (Until 2008 Aug)
- Otello M (Until 1990 Jan)
- Riki (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,227 tons
Summer DWT:42,244 tons
Length:191 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°46’10.97” S, 113°17’25.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 87° (79°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
11 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 19th, 17:30:28 UTCGresik
2015 September 22nd, 01:20:27 UTCTaboneo
2015 May 28th, 11:00:43 UTCGresik
2014 August 15th, 03:40:10 UTCLianyungan
2011 December 19th, 14:00:27 UTCPalembang
2011 December 18th, 18:00:12 UTCEast Opl
2011 December 11th, 17:00:08 UTCKabil Batam
More Of This Ship
Otello Manship
© Arne Jürgens
Otello Manship
© Matt Ruscher
Otello Manship
© Matt Ruscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!