ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ALGECIRAS - IMO 9605243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC ALGECIRASAdded:Nov 06, 2017
Captured:October 29, 2017IMO:9605243Hits:116
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 29.10.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Algeciras
IMO:9605243
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477050500
Callsign:VRMO7
Former name(s):
- Joseph Schulte (Until 2013 Nov)
- Judith Schulte (Until 2013)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,402 tons
Summer DWT:111,861 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°29’49.8” N, 72°29’27.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.4kts, 187° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir>trmer
Arrival:6th Feb 2019
13:00:10 UTC
Last update:
16 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 15:00:01 UTCInnsa>inhza
2018 July 25th, 11:30:30 UTCZazba>zadur
2018 July 1st, 14:00:47 UTCCnshk>sgsin
2018 June 23rd, 17:45:45 UTCCnsha>cnngb
2018 June 13th, 07:00:05 UTCInhza>cntao
2018 June 2nd, 11:00:21 UTCInhza>idjkt
2018 May 25th, 23:30:24 UTCInnsa>inhza
2018 May 13th, 20:30:37 UTCFrleh>egsuz
2018 May 5th, 01:00:23 UTCGbfxt>frleh
2018 May 2nd, 01:30:24 UTCBeanr>gbfxt
More Of This Ship
MSC ALGECIRAS
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC ALGECIRAS
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC ALGECIRAS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!