ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM SAKTI - IMO 9303390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ALAM SAKTIAdded:Nov 06, 2017
Captured:September 24, 2016IMO:9303390Hits:100
Location:Bluff, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing
Vessel Identification
Name:Alam Sakti
IMO:9303390
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564443000
Callsign:9V8217
Former name(s):
- Ikan Juara (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,610 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°46’0.28” N, 134°39’29.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 211° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Jp_skm/e
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
17:30:16 UTC
Last update:
41 minutes 51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:00:49 UTCSingapore
2018 July 19th, 08:30:10 UTCTenerife
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:43 UTCSafi Morocco
2018 June 19th, 18:00:58 UTCPort Kavkaz
2018 June 6th, 07:00:42 UTCLimassol
2018 May 28th, 01:00:59 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 6th, 17:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 29th, 21:00:23 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 18th, 02:00:17 UTCCaronte
2018 April 11th, 10:00:31 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Happy Hiro
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Happy Hiro
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HAPPY HIRO
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!