ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JEMIMA - IMO 9051478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC JEMIMAAdded:Nov 07, 2017
Captured:September 29, 2017IMO:9051478Hits:104
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 29.9.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jemima
IMO:9051478
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352138000
Callsign:3EAE3
Former name(s):
- Tmm Nuevo Leon (Until 2005 Apr 06)
- Nuevo Leon (Until 2005 Mar)
- Tmm Nuevo Leon (Until 2003 Feb)
- Nuevo Leon (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,971 tons
Summer DWT:42,288 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°5’30.56” N, 2°2’34.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 209° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr>esbcn
Arrival:18th Mar 2019
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 17:00:42 UTCEslpa
2018 April 2nd, 07:00:12 UTCSndkr
2018 March 30th, 06:00:59 UTCEslpa
2018 March 22nd, 15:00:00 UTCFrfos
2018 March 19th, 08:00:00 UTCItgoa
2018 March 18th, 16:00:44 UTCItliv
2018 February 20th, 12:00:01 UTCDakar
2018 February 16th, 19:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 30th, 19:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 26th, 16:30:45 UTCGebze
More Of This Ship
TMM Nuevo Leon
© simonwp
MSC JEMIMA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC JEMIMA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!